• Softball Canada Announces 2021 Hall of Fame Inductees

    George Gillett (Hoyt, NB) is one of Softball Canada's newest Hall of Fame inductees!

  • Women’s softball team nominated to represent Team Canada at Tokyo 2020

  • Passing of Wayne Brown

  • On-Line Level IV Umpires Certification Clinic

  • Canada Games Athlete Eligibility Update

  • Softball New Brunswick Selected As Recipient of Canadian Tire Jumpstart Relief Fund

  • New Dates Announced For 2022 Canada Games in Niagra

  • Timbits Softball T-Shirt Order

  • Timbits Softball

  • Canadian Sport Help Line

  • Foundation of Coaching Softball

    For Softball Canada members wishing to become a certified coach.

  • Rawlings Canada 2021 Spring Catalog is Here!

    Rawlings is the Official Softball and Equipment Supplier of Softball New Brunswick.

U19 Women’s AA

StandingsTeam NameGames PlayedWins (2pts)Losses (0pts)Ties (1pt)Points
1KV Dynamite 17133430
2Fredericton Fury 16125327
3Moncton Rebels 15115426
5Fredericton Twins 17510515
4Southern Black Bears 17512313
6Oromocto Silverbacks 1831439

Wins – 2 Points
Ties – 1 Point
Loss – 0 Points

Sponsors